2018-19  Q1   2018-19  Q2
TEAM Venue   Matchnight   TEAM Venue   Matchnight  
Bears (T) WP   TUE Hawks L   MON
Cobras L   MON Kinetics LS   MON
Lemmings L   MON Lab Rats (T) Dar   TUE
Manweb (W) LS   WED Rangers WP   MON
Raptors L   MON Romans (Th) V   THU
Sparks (W) LS   WED Snakes (T) LS   TUE
Tigers L   MON Sticklebacks L   MON
Victoria Club V   MON Valiants V   MON
Winsford (T) Wins   TUE Vikings L   MON
Wreckers (T) WP   TUE Werewolves (T) LS   TUE
This weeks fixtures
Qualifying Round Week 9 Qualifying Round Week 9
05/11/2018 05/11/2018
1 Winsford (T) 5 v Lemmings 5 6 Snakes (T) 2 v Lab Rats (T) 8
2 Cobras 2 v Raptors 8 7 Hawks 7 v Kinetics 3
3 Tigers 9 v Bears (T) 1 8 Vikings 7 v Sticklebacks 3
4 Wreckers (T) 5 v Victoria Club 5 9 Valiants 10 v Romans (Th) 0
5 Sparks (W) 9 v Manweb (W) 1 10 Rangers 5 v Werewolves (T) 5
Home Team   Home captains should please try to return the result within 24hrs using the online scorecard  
  Home teams failing to return the result within 24hrs will be recorded with a yellow card  
    Please try to keep the results coming in on time, persistant problems will be discussed by committee  
PLEASE CLICK HERE OR SCROLL DOWN FOR RESULTS WHICH ARE NOW AT THE BOTTOM OF THIS PAGE 
Handicap Preliminary round Handicap Preliminary round
12/11/2018 12/11/2018
1 Sparks   v Winsford          
2 Wreckers   v  Snakes          
3 Cobras   v Vikings          
4 Tigers   v Rangers          
Home Captain please remember you still have to enter the result in the online scorecard MJHKO tab
Handicap  Round One Handicap  Round One
19/11/2018 19/11/2018
1 Raptors   v Bears   5 Lemmings   v Valiants  
2 Sparks or Winsford v Sticklebacks   6 Hawks   v Tigers or Rangers
3 Wreckers or Snakes v Victoria   7 WereWolves   v Kinetics  
4 Lab Rats   v Cobras or Vikings   8 Romans   v Manweb  
RESULTS
Qualifying Round Week 1 Qualifying Round Week 1
10/09/2018 10/09/2018
1 Raptors 8 v Winsford (T) 2 6 Snakes (T) 5 v Kinetics 5
2 Lemmings 3 v Bears (T) 7 7 Sticklebacks 7 v Lab Rats (T) 3
3 Wreckers (T) 9 v Cobras 1 8 Romans (Th) 0 v Hawks 10
4 Tigers 8 v Sparks (W) 2 9 Rangers 1 v Vikings 9
5 Manweb (W) 2 v Victoria Club 8 10 Valiants 9 v Werewolves (T) 1
Qualifying Round Week 2 Qualifying Round Week 2
17/09/2018 17/09/2018
1 Bears (T) 6 v Winsford (T) 4 6 Snakes (T) 5 v Sticklebacks 5
2 Raptors 2 v Wreckers (T) 8 7 Kinetics 9 v Romans (Th) 1
3 Sparks (W) 10 v Lemmings 0 8 Lab Rats (T) 10 v Rangers 0
4 Cobras 2 v Manweb (W) 8 9 Hawks 7 v Werewolves (T) 3
5 Victoria Club 3 v Tigers 7 10 Vikings 6 v Valiants 4
Qualifying Round Week 3 Qualifying Round Week 3
24/09/2018 24/09/2018
1 Winsford (T) 1 v Wreckers (T) 9 6 Romans (Th) 3 v Snakes (T) 7
2 Bears (T) 0 v Sparks (W) 10 7 Sticklebacks 10 v Rangers 0
3 Manweb (W) 2 v Raptors 8 8 Werewolves (T) 2 v Kinetics 8
4 Victoria Club 8 v Lemmings 2 9 Lab Rats (T) 6 v Valiants 4
5 Tigers 10 v Cobras 0 10 Hawks 6 v Vikings 4
Qualifying Round Week 4 Qualifying Round Week 4
01/10/2018 01/10/2018
1 Winsford (T) 0 v Sparks (W) 10 6 Rangers 2 v Snakes (T) 8
2 Manweb (W) 3 v Wreckers (T) 7 7 Werewolves (T) 8 v Romans (Th) 2
3 Bears (T) 0 v Victoria Club 10 8 Valiants 3 v Sticklebacks 7
4 Raptors 2 v Tigers 8 9 Vikings 6 v Kinetics 4
5 Lemmings 3 v Cobras 7 10 Lab Rats (T) 5 v Hawks 5
Qualifying Round Week 5 Qualifying Round Week 5
08/10/2018 08/10/2018
1 Winsford (T) 4 v Manweb (W) 6 6 Werewolves (T) 3 v Snakes (T) 7
2 Sparks (W) 6 v Victoria Club 4 7 Valiants 10 v Rangers 0
3 Wreckers (T) 0 v Tigers 10 8 Romans (Th) 2 v Vikings 8
4 Cobras 2 v Bears (T) 8 9 Sticklebacks 3 v Hawks 7
5 Raptors 8 v Lemmings 2 10 Lab Rats (T) 1 v Kinetics 9
Qualifying Round Week 6 Qualifying Round Week 6
15/10/2018 15/10/2018
1 Victoria Club 9 v Winsford (T) 1 6 Snakes (T) 5 v Valiants 5
2 Manweb (W) 0 v Tigers 10 7 Vikings 9 v Werewolves (T) 1
3 Cobras 0 v Sparks (W) 10 8 Hawks 10 v Rangers 0
4 Lemmings 3 v Wreckers (T) 7 9 Romans (Th) 3 v Lab Rats (T) 7
5 Bears (T) 3 v Raptors 7 10 Kinetics 0 v Sticklebacks 10
Qualifying Round Week 7 Qualifying Round Week 7
22/10/2018 22/10/2018
1 Tigers 10 v Winsford (T) 0 6 Snakes (T) 5 v Vikings 5
2 Cobras 4 v Victoria Club 6 7 Valiants 2 v Hawks 8
3 Lemmings 7 v Manweb (W) 3 8 Lab Rats (T) 8 v Werewolves (T) 2
4 Sparks (W) 7 v Raptors 3 9 Kinetics 7 v Rangers 3
5 Bears (T) 2 v Wreckers (T) 8 10 Sticklebacks 9 v Romans (Th) 1
Qualifying Round Week 8 Qualifying Round Week 8
29/10/2018 29/10/2018
1 Winsford (T) 1 v Cobras 9 6 Hawks 6 v Snakes (T) 4
2 Tigers 10 v Lemmings 0 7 Vikings 5 v Lab Rats (T) 5
3 Victoria Club 8 v Raptors 2 8 Kinetics 1 v Valiants 9
4 Manweb (W) 7 v Bears (T) 3 9 Werewolves (T) 2 v Sticklebacks 8
5 Wreckers (T) 4 v Sparks (W) 6 10 Rangers 8 v Romans (Th) 2
PLEASE CLICK HERE OR SCROLL BACK UP FOR fIXTURES AT THE TOP OF THIS PAGE