0% 5
2017-18 Qualifying League 1   20% 4
  40% 3
  60% 2
New 80% 1
band 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
5 Bears TTE MC         Pl Won Ave  
1   Steve Stockton 12 7   3     2         3 8 8 100% 1 1
4 5   Andrew Edwards 12 7   2 1 0 1   0     14 4 29% 4 5
4 5   Paul Curley 12 7   0 0 1 1 1 0 2 21 5 24% 4 5
8 7 8   Ian Massey 12 7   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0% 5 7
6     Peter Tasker (ret) 12 7   1 0 6 1 17% 5 5
    D Motherwell sub                   2  
    Mike Perks sub         0  
          95 paid  
3 Cobras TTE MC                     Pl Won Ave  
2 3   Neil Proudlove 12 7   2   3   0 1 3 2   18 11 61% 2 3
4 3   Dave Myles 12 7   2 0 2 0 0 2 1   21 7 33% 4 4
3 4 3   Geoff Mee 12 7   0 2 3 0   12 5 42% 3 3
4 5   Shaun Devany 12 7     0 2 1 0 0     15 3 20% 4 5
4   Tom Beevers 12 7   1           3 1 33% 4 4
    no player         0  
          95 paid  
6 Hawks TTE MC                     Pl Won Ave  
5 6   Matt Lafferty 12 7   1 1 0 1 0 0 1     21 4 19% 5 5
4 5   Dave Motherwell 12 7     1 0 1 1 0 1   18 4 22% 4 5
4 5 6   Jeff Slowley 12 7   2 1 0 0 0 1   18 4 22% 4 5
    Eric Baker sub       1      
    Mark Baker sub         0      
    Andy Edwards sub         0      
    Paul Curley sub           0    
    Garry Owen sub invalid               1  
          57 paid    
4 Lemmings TTE MC                   Pl Won Ave  
3   Dave Etchells  12 7   0   2 1 2 2 1 2   20 10 50% 3 4
3 4   Gail Johns   7     2 0 2 2 11 6 55% 3 4
6   Eric Baker 12 7   0 0 0 0 1 0 1 19 2 11% 5 6
4   Mark Darlington 12 7     0   1 6 1 17% 5 7
7   Peter Clark 12 7   0 0 0     8 0 0% 5 6
6   Allan Darnell   7   0       3 0 0% 5 5
  MAT Lafferty sub       0    
  John Gregson sub invalid         0    
  no player         0  
      90 paid    
4 Manweb TTE MC                   Pl Won Ave  
2 3 4   Dave Nelson 12 7       3 3 3 3 2 2 18 16 89% 1 3 19
3 4 3   Alf Perry 12 7   3 0 3 0 0 2 1   21 9 43% 3 4
4 3   Andy Woodyatt   7   0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 27 4 15% 5 4
5 4   John Ashbrook   7   1 0 0     0 12 1 8% 5 5 35
    John Gregson sub         0     54
          52 paid    
4 Raptors TTE MC                   Pl Won Ave  
2   Simon Lafferty   7     3 1 2 3 2 0 3   20 14 70% 2 3
2 3   Chris Snape 12 7   2 3 1 2 2 1 1 2   23 14 61% 2 3
4   Ian Oakes 12 7   1 2 0 1 2 0 1 1   23 8 35% 4 4
3   Chris Hough   7   2             3 2 67% 2 3
3   Alan Darlington   7                 0 0 #####
          59 paid    
2 Sparks TTE MC                   Pl Won Ave  
1 2   Dave Southall   7   3 3   3 3 2 3 3 1 24 21 88% 1 1
1   John Perry  12 7   3 3 3 3 3 1 2 21 18 86% 1 1
1   R Worthington   7   3 3 3 3 3 0 18 15 83% 1 1
2 3   Peter Davies   7   3 3     2 0 12 8 67% 2 1
    John Gregson sub         2     0  
          40 paid    
1 Tigers TTE MC       Pl Won Ave  
1   Craig Lee   7   3 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 3 27 26 96% 1 1
1   Winston Duff   7   3 3 2 3 3 3 3 3 24 23 96% 1 1
1   Ben Chan   7   2 3 3 2 3 2 18 15 83% 1 1
2   Geoff Pye   7   2 3 1       9 6 67% 2 2
  John Gregson sub       0    
        28 paid    
6 Victoria Club TTE MC                   Pl Won Ave  
1   Martin Thomson   7   2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 23 22 96% 1 1
2   Keith Mitchell   7   1 3 0 3 3 3 2 2 24 17 71% 2 2
4 6   Brian McGee   7   1 3 0 2 2 1 1 2 24 12 50% 3 3
1   Andy Town   7               0 0 ##### ### 1
    Alan Lenton sub         2    
    Mick Boden sub invalid         0    
    Andy Woodyatt sub         0  
      28 paid    
2 Wreckers TTE MC       Pl Won Ave  
3 2   Charles Ostapski 12 7   3 3 2 1 2   1 1   21 13 62% 2 2
3 2   Helena Dennett    7   1 2 3 3 0 2   18 11 61% 2 3
1   Terry Turner   7   3 2 3   9 8 89% 1 1
4   Russ Joynson 12 7   0 1 2 0 2 2   18 7 39% 4 4
    John Gregson sub           0 0  
          52 paid    
Qualifying 1 cash 288 308 596
Qualifying 1 numbers 24 44 45 40 45 39 45 45 45 43 27
6   Albert Snape 12 7                   0 0 ##### ###
Notes:
1. The number in red to the left of team names indicates the highest band substitute that team is allowed to use.
This should be the same as the third highest active member in the squad, please query with john if this is not up to date.
17/11/2017