2017-18  Q1   2017-18  Q2
TEAM Venue   Matchnight   TEAM Venue   Matchnight  
Bears (T) WP   TUE Daresbury (T) Dar   TUE
Cobras L   MON Kinetics LS   MON
Hawks L   MON Rangers WP   MON
Lemmings L   MON Romans (Th) V   THU
Manweb (W) LS   WED Snakes (T) LS   TUE
Raptors L   MON Sticklebacks WP   MON
Sparks (W) LS   WED Valiants V   MON
Tigers L   MON Vikings L   MON
Victoria Club V   MON Winsford (T) Wins   TUE
Wreckers (T) WP   TUE Wolves P   MON
CURRENT WEEKS FIXTURES
Handicap Preliminary round Handicap Preliminary round
20/11/2017 20/11/2017
1 Manweb   v Kinetics          
2 Cobras    v Sparks   Div 2 teams look left, only 4 prelim games  
3 Valients   v Vikings   See handicap Draw      
4 Hawks   v Raptors          
Home Captain please remember you still have to enter the result in the online scorecard MJHKO tab
Home Team   Home captains should please try to return the result within 24hrs using the online scorecard  
  Home teams failing to return the result within 24hrs will be recorded with a yellow card  
    Please try to keep the results coming in on time, persistant problems will be discussed by committee  
PLEASE CLICK HERE OR SCROLL DOWN FOR RESULTS WHICH ARE NOW AT THE BOTTOM OF THIS PAGE 
Handicap  Round One Handicap  Round One
27/11/2017 27/11/2017
Snakes   v Bears   Daresbury   v Victoria  
Winne Pre 1   v Wreckers   Winner Pre 3   v Winner Pre 4  
Sparks   v Wolves   Tigers   v Winsford  
Lemmings   v Winner Pre 2   Romans   v Rangers  
RESULTS
Qualifying Round Week 1 Qualifying Round Week 1
18/09/2017 18/09/2017
1 Bears (T) 6 v Hawks 4 6 Snakes (T) 3 v Sticklebacks 7
2 Raptors 5 v Wreckers (T) 5 7 Kinetics 8 v Romans (Th) 2
3 Lemmings 0 v Sparks (W) 10 8 Rangers 2 v Winsford (T) 8
4 Manweb (W) 5 v Cobras 5 9 Wolves 1 v Daresbury (T) 9
5 Tigers 5 v Victoria Club 5 10 Valiants 8 v Vikings 2
Thanks and congratulations to all captains for the first ever perfect week - not one delayed card, all in within 24hrs!
Qualifying Round Week 2 Qualifying Round Week 2
25/09/2017 25/09/2017
1 Hawks 2 v Wreckers (T) 8 6 Romans (Th) 2 v Snakes (T) 8
2 Bears (T) 1 v Sparks (W) 9 7 Sticklebacks 8 v Rangers 2
3 Manweb (W) 1 v Raptors 9 8 Wolves 10 v Kinetics 0
4 Victoria Club 6 v Lemmings 2 9 Winsford (T) 6 v Valiants 4
5 Tigers 10 v Cobras 0 10 Vikings 6 v Daresbury (T) 4
Qualifying Round Week 3 Qualifying Round Week 3
02/10/2017 02/10/2017
1 Hawks 0 v Sparks (W) 10 6 Rangers 5 v Snakes (T) 5
2 Manweb (W) 4 v Wreckers (T) 6 7 Romans (Th) 1 v Wolves 9
3 Bears (T) 0 v Victoria Club 10 8 Valiants 8 v Sticklebacks 2
4 Raptors 2 v Tigers 8 9 Kinetics 3 v Vikings 7
5 Lemmings 2 v Cobras 8 10 Daresbury (T) 7 v Winsford (T) 3
Qualifying Round Week 4 Qualifying Round Week 4
09/10/20217 09/10/20217
1 Hawks 3 v Manweb (W) 7 6 Snakes (T) 2 v Wolves 8
2 Sparks (W) 10 v Victoria Club 0 7 Valiants 9 v Rangers 1
3 Wreckers (T) 4 v Tigers 6 8 Vikings 10 v Romans (Th) 0
4 Cobras 4 v Bears (T) 6 9 Sticklebacks 0 v Daresbury (T) 10
5 Raptors 9 v Lemmings 1 10 Winsford (T) 7 v Kinetics 3
Qualifying Round Week 5 Qualifying Round Week 5
16/10/2017 16/10/2017
1 Victoria Club 9 v Hawks 1 6 Snakes (T) 2 v Valiants 8
2 Tigers 10 v Manweb (W) 0 7 Wolves 2 v Vikings 8
3 Sparks (W) 10 v Cobras 0 8 Rangers 1 v Daresbury (T) 9
4 Lemmings 2 v Wreckers (T) 8 9 Romans (Th) 0 v Winsford (T) 10
5 Bears (T) 2 v Raptors 8 10 Kinetics 3 v Sticklebacks 7
Qualifying Round Week 6 Qualifying Round Week 6
23/10/2017 23/10/2017
1 Hawks 0 v Tigers 10 6 Vikings 4 v Snakes (T) 6
2 Cobras 1 v Victoria Club 9 7 Valiants 3 v Daresbury (T) 7
3 Lemmings 6 v Manweb (W) 4 8 Wolves 4 v Winsford (T) 6
4 Sparks (W) 7 v Raptors 3 9 Kinetics 5 v Rangers 5
5 Bears (T) 1 v Wreckers (T) 9 10 Sticklebacks 9 v Romans (Th) 1
Qualifying Round Week 7 Qualifying Round Week 7
30/10/2017 30/10/2017
1 Hawks 1 v Cobras 9 6 Daresbury (T) 8 v Snakes (T) 2
2 Tigers 9 v Lemmings 1 7 Vikings 1 v Winsford (T) 9
3 Victoria Club 8 v Raptors 2 8 Kinetics 0 v Valiants 10
4 Manweb (W) 7 v Bears (T) 3 9 Wolves 5 v Sticklebacks 5
5 Wreckers (T) 1 v Sparks (W) 9 10 Rangers 4 v Romans (Th) 6
Two thirds of the way through qualifying and competition heats up - for who gets into the top 2 Superleague groups of 7
Qualifying Round Week 8 Qualifying Round Week 8
06/11/2017 06/11/2017
1 Hawks 3 v Lemmings 7 6 Snakes (T) 6 v Winsford (T) 4
2 Cobras 3 v Raptors 7 7 Daresbury (T) 9 v Kinetics 1
3 Tigers 10 v Bears (T) 0 8 Vikings 4 v Sticklebacks 6
4 Wreckers (T) 3 v Victoria Club 7 9 Valiants 10 v Romans (Th) 0
5 Manweb (W) 4 v Sparks (W) 6 10 Rangers 5 v Wolves 5
Qualifying Round Week 9 Qualifying Round Week 9
13/11/2017 13/11/2017
1 Raptors 8 v Hawks 2 6 Kinetics 1 v Snakes (T) 9
2 Lemmings 5 v Bears (T) 5 7 Sticklebacks 7 v Winsford (T) 3
3 Wreckers (T) 6 v Cobras 4 8 Romans (Th) 2 v Daresbury (T) 8
4 Tigers 9 v Sparks (W) 1 9 Vikings 5 v Rangers 5
5 Manweb (W) 2 v Victoria Club 8 10 Valiants 6 v Wolves 4
Matches shaded black had to be called off and were given a simple adjudication under rule 40, in proportion to their respective team averages